Delphi
13°
Clear
07:4618:41 EEST
Feels like: 13°C
Wind: 2km/h W
Humidity: 65%
Pressure: 1022.69mbar
UV index: 0
ThuFriSat
min 8°C
22/10°C
23/10°C

Privacy Policy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the Ephorate of Antiquities of Phocis website is subject to the terms of the present and to the relevant provisions of the Greek legislation (Law 4624/2019), the decisions of the Hellenic Data Protection Authority and European Law (Directive 2002/58 / EC and Reg. GDPR 679/2016).

The processing of personal data by the Ephorate of Antiquities of Phocis takes place in accordance with the law and the Privacy Policy.

By using this website you agree with the storage and handling of your data by it.

The personal data collected by this website is processed solely for statistical purposes, it is stored for 5 years and is not transmitted to any third party for any purpose.

In the case of “links” to other websites controlled by third parties or legal entities, the Ephorate of Antiquities of Phocis is not responsible for the terms and conditions for the management and protection of personal data that they follow.

The Ephorate of Antiquities of Phocis reserves the right to change the terms of the Privacy Policy by informing visitors / users and always within the existing legal framework. The visitor / user of the Ephorate of Antiquities of Phocis Web Site has the right to access, correct, delete, restrict processing, portability and opposition to any personal data that is relevant to him/her and are processed. For this purpose, it should be addressed in writing to Ephorate of Antiquities of Phocis, Delfoi, Greece

Please refer to the relevant section for more information on PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY.

Weather @Delphi

Delphi
13°
Clear
07:4618:41 EEST
Feels like: 13°C
Wind: 2km/h W
Humidity: 65%
Pressure: 1022.69mbar
UV index: 0
ThuFriSat
min 8°C
22/10°C
23/10°C

x